Where the PWP schools are

PWP Partnerships

Below is a list of our current PWP partnerships across the country.

Plymouth CAST Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Our Lady & St Patrick’s Catholic N & Primary (Teignmouth), Our Lady of the Angels Catholic Primary (Torquay), Our Lady’s Catholic Primary (Barnstaple), Priory Catholic Primary (Torquay), Sacred Heart Catholic Nursery & Primary (Paignton), St John’s Catholic Primary (Tiverton), St John the Baptist RC Primary (Dartmouth), St Joseph’s Catholic Primary (Exmouth), St Joseph’s Catholic Primary (Newton Abbott), St Margaret Primary, Clitherow Catholic Primary (Brixham), St Mary’s Catholic Primary (Buckfast), St Nicholas Catholic Primary (Exeter)

Preston Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Brookfield Community Primary, Catforth Primary, Deepdale Community Primary, Fishwick Primary, Grange community Primary.

Sunderland and Durham Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Barnes Junior, Catchgate Primary, East herrington Primary, Rickleton Primary, South Hylton Primary, Willington Primary.

Newcastle, North and South Tyneside Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Tyneside Primary, Appletree Gardens First school, Beech Hill Primary, Cragside Primary, Grange First School, St Aloysius Primary, St Joseph’s RC Primary, St Michael’s RC Primary, Walbottle Village Primary, Wingrove Primary.

Gateshead Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Bartlett East primary, Emmaville Primary, Kelvin Grove Primary, Larkspur Primary.

Manchester 2 Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Abraham Moss Primary, Cheethams CE Academy, Moston fields Primary, St Chad’s RC Primary, Temple Primary.

Luton 2 Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Bramingham Primary, Downside Primary, Farley Junior, Pirton Hill Primary, Ramridge Primary, The Meads Primary, Waulud Primary, Whitefield Primary, William Austin Infants.

Dudley Partnership (From Autumn 2017)

Brockmoor Primary, Foxyards Primary, Jessons Primary, Quarry Bank Primary, St Mary’s CE Primary, Straits Primary, Walbrook Primary.

Norfolk 3 Partnership (From Spring 2017)

Bridges Federation (Kings Lynn), Great Dunham Primary, South Wootton Infants, Swaffham VC Inf & Nursery Primary.

Cheshire 4 Partnership (From Spring 2017)

Berkeley Primary, Halton Lodge Primary, Leighton Academy, Lingham Primary, Little Leigh School, Mablins Lane Primary, Marlfields Primary Academy, Sound and District School, St Albans Catholic Primary.

Manchester 1 Partnership (From Spring 2017)

Alma Park Primary, Ashbury Meadow Primary, St Andrew’s CE Primary, St Mark’s CE Primary, St Mary’s CE Primary, The Divine Mercy Primary.

North Tyneside Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Balliol Primary (Newcastle), Cullercoats Primary (North Sheilds), Hadrian Park Primary (Wallsend), Ivy Road Primary (Newcastle), King Edwards Primary (North Sheilds), Marine Park First School (Whitley Bay), New York Primary (North Sheilds), Richardson Dees Primary (Wallsend), South Wellfield Community First School (Whitley Bay), St Bernadette’s RC Primary (Wallsend), St Mary’s RC Primary (Newcastle), St Stephen’s RC Primary (Newcastle), Whitehouse Primary (North Sheilds).

West St Leonards Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Chantry Community Primary, Glenleigh Park Primary Academy, Heron Park Primary Academy, Holmbush Primary Academy, King Offa Primary Academy, Oakwood Primary Academy, Robsack Wood Primary Academy, Rye Primary.

Hertfordshire Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Bedwell Primary (Stevenage), Garston Manor Sp and Lang, Holwell Primary (Welwyn Garden City), Icknield Infant & Nursery (Letchworth Garden City), Little Reddings Primary (Watford), Pear Tree Primary (Welwyn Garden City), The Grove Academy (Watford), The Hammond Academy (Hemel Hempstead).

Liverpool Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Booker Avenue Junior, Dovedale Primary, Gilmour Junior, Greenbank Primary, Monksdown Primary, Holy Trinity Catholic Primary, Springwood Heath Primary, St Ambrose Catholic Primary, St Christopher’s Catholic Primary, Stockton Wood Community Primary.

Southampton Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Bassett Green Primary, Mason Moor Primary, Maytree Inf and Nursery, Newlands Primary, St John’s Primary & Nursery, St Mark’s Primary, Shirley Warren Primary & Nursery, Weston Park Primary.

Cheshire 3 Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Bereton CE School, Eastway Primary, Gawsworth Primary, Millfields Primary & Nursery, Over Hall Community School, Park Royal Community School, Pebble Brook Primary, Willow Wood Community School, Acorns Primary & Nursery, Whitley Village School, St Joseph’s Catholic Primary, St Luke’s Catholic Primary.

Doncaster Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Hexthorpe Primary, Intake Primary, Lakeside Primary, Plover Primary, Sandringham Primary.

Bradford, Leeds and Kirklees Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

St Paul’s Primary (Bradford), St Mary’s and St Peter’s Primary (Bradford), Appleton Primary Academy (Appleton), Park View Primary Academy (Leeds), Christ Church CE Academy (Kirklees), Hunslet Carr Primary (Leeds), New Bewerley Primary (Leeds), Sharp Lane Primary (Leeds), Peel Park (Bradford).

Norfolk 2 Partnership (From Autumn 2016)

Attleborough Junior (Attleborough), Bluebell Primary (Norwich), Catton Grove Primary (Norwich), Greyfriars Primary (King’s Lynn), Heacham Inf and Nursery (King’s Lynn), Hemsby Primary (Gt Yarmouth), Heathersett VC Junior (Norwich), Heathersett Woodside Inf and Nursery (Norwich), Howard Infants (King’s Lynn), Mile Cross Primary (Norwich), Nelson Infants (Norwich), Robert Kett Junior (Wymondham), The Bawburgh School (Norwich), Watlington Primary (King’s Lynn).

Ark Partnership (From Spring 2016)

Ark Academy (Wembley), Ark Bentworth (London), Ark Brunel (London), Ark Burlington Danes (London), Ark Chamberlain (Birmingham), Ark Oval (Croydon), Ark Rose (Birmingham), Ark Swift (London), Ark Tindal (Birmingham).

Greenwich Partnership (From Spring 2016)

Cherry Orchard School, Linton Mead Primary, Poverest Primary, St Joseph’s RC Primary, Windrush Primary.

Medway Partnership (From Spring 2015)

All faiths’ Children’s Community, Deanwood Primary Education Technology School, Elaine Primary, Featherby Infant, Gordon Junior, Greenvale Infant, Hempstead Infant, Kingfisher Primary, Luton Infant, Maundene Primary, New Horizons Academy, Phoenix Junior Academy.

Completed Partnerships:

Bradford Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Frizinghall Primary, Green Lane Primary, Heaton Primary, Heaton St Barnabas Primary, High Crags Primary, Lilycroft Primary, Lister Primary, Margaret McMillan Primary, Dixon’s Manningtree Primary Academy, Thornbury Primary, Westbourne Primary.

Essex 2 Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Debden CE Primary, Farnham, Rickling, Radwinter CE, Giffards Primary, Great Chesterford CE Primary, Great Easton Primary, Katherine Semar Infant, Katherine Semar Junior, R A Butler Infant, R A Butler Junior, St Thomas More Catholic Primary, South Green Junior.

Cheshire 2 Partnership (From Spring 2015)

Acresfield Primary, Barnton Community Primary, Frodsham Manor House School, Grange Community Primary, Hartford Primary, Horn’s Mill Primary, Oak View Academy, The Oaks Community Primary, Weaverham Forest Primary, Winnington Park Primary and Nursery, Winsford High Street Community Primary.

Poole Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Ad Astra Infant, Baden Powell & St Peter’s Junior, Branksome Heath Junior, Canford Heath Junior, Canford Heath Infant, Christ the King Primary, Haymoor Junior, Longfleet CE VC Primary, Oakdale Junior, St Mary’s Catholic Primary, Sylvan Infant, Turlin Moor Community School.

Reading Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Coley Primary, Christ the King Catholic Primary, English Martyrs’ Catholic Primary, Hawkedon Primary, Micklands Primary, The Ridgeway Primary, St Mary and All Saints CE Primary, The Hill Primary.

Suffolk Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Bures CE VC Primary, Churchill Special Free, Clare Community Primary, Coupals Primary, Glemsford C P School, Great Waldingfield CE VC Primary, Keddington Primary, Pot Kiln Primary, Thurlow & Hundon Primary, Wells Hall Community Primary, Westfield Primary Academy, Wickhambrook Primary.

Bromley Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Burnt Ash Primary, Chelsfield Primary, Darrick Wood Juniors, The Highway Primary, Green Street Green Primary, Pickhurst Junior Academy, Pratts Bottom Primary, Redhill Primary, Southborough Primary, Tubbenden Primary, Warren Road Primary, Wickham Common Primary.

Luton and Peterborough Partnership (From Autumn 2015)

Beechwood Primary, Chantry Primary Academy, Southfield Primary, Stopsley Primary, Sundon Park Junior, Surrey Street Primary, William Austin Junior, Parnwell Primary (Peterborough), Gladstone Primary (Peterborough)

Cheshire 1 Partnership (From Autumn 2014)

Charles Darwin Community Primary, Chester Blue Coat Primary, Dee Point Primary, Hartford Manor Primary, Highfield Community Primary, Hoole CE Primary, Lache Primary, The Arches Primary, Victoria Road Primary, Woodlands Primary.

Coventry Partnership (From Autumn 2014)

Frederick Bird Primary, Joseph Cash Primary, Moseley Primary, Parkgate Primary, Spon Gate Primary, Hearsall Primary.

Norfolk 1 Partnership (From Autumn 2014)

West Earlham Infant and Nursery, West Earlham Junior, Clover Hill Infant, St Michaels VA Junior, Chapel Break Infant, Valley Primary, Hevingham Primary, St Nicholas CE VA Priory Junior, Sheringham Primary School & Nursery, St William’s Primary.

Somerset Partnership (From Autumn 2014)

Avishayes Primary and Early Years Centre, Eastover Community Primary, Elmhurst Junior, East Quantock Federation, Holway Park Community Primary, Somerset Bridge Primary, Staplegrove and Norton Collaboration, Tatworth Primary, Hindhayes Infant.